S No. |
Theme |
Curriculum |
Resources/Speakers
|
|
e-Governance |
- Digital India Framework
- Implementation Status of eKranti
- Prospective challenges in each stage of the Project
- Policy framework for standardized development of e-Governance systems in India
- Programme Monitoring and Control
- Government of India initiatives – My Gov, eSign, Digital Locker, UMANG
- Aadhaar Enabled Integration of beneficiary Database for Service Delivery
- Infrastructure for Digital India Programme- Optical Fiber, NII and Cloud Computing, Policy Framework on GSTN Critical Infrastructure, Governance (Security, risk, security etc.)
- Digital Signatures
- Data Digitization
|
- Shri J .Satyanarayana ,Chairman of Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI)
- Shri Gaurav Dwivedi
- Shri B.Krishna Murthy
- Shri Vinay Thakur (NeGD)
- Shri Debabrata Nayak (NeGD)
- Shri Amit Jain (NeGD)
- Dr Ramanatham Somasundaram
- Shri Surender Rana (WIPRO)
- Shri Vakul sharma (Advocate)
|
2. |
Emerging Technology |
- Digital India – Key initiatives (Umang, NCOG, Digi-Locker & Open Forge
- e-Governance Leadership amidst Technological Disruption
- Leveraging Big Data, AI & ML for comprehensive citizen service delivery
- Cloud Computing and cloud architecture
- Blockchain Technology – Going beyond cryptocurrency – building consensus and fortifying data
- Data Analytics, Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning & Deep Learning – Enhancing ICT based governance
- e-Governance Maturity – The future of e-Governance in India
- Internet of Things – Redefining government functioning
- Making informed decisions on technology – Open source and proprietary options in eGovernance
- Procurement for e-Governance Projects- Government eMarketplace
- Design Thinking
|
- Shri R. Chandrashekhar
- Shri Tushar Rai (Ex. NeGD)
- Shri Neeraj Kumar (NeGD)
- Shri Debabrata Naik (NeGD)
- Shri Vinay Thakur (NeGD)
- Shri Narayana Birakayala (Amazon)
- Shri Prakash Kumar (GSTN)
- Shri Talleen Kumar (GeM)
- Shri Amit Dubey
- Shri Atul Tripathi
- Shri Vakul Sharma (Advocate)
- Shri Subhash Bhatnagar (Ex IIM -A Professor)
- Shri Rohit Swaroop (Xplora Design Skool & Futurz Xplored)
|
3. |
International Exposure |
Estonia (e-Governance Academy)
- e-Governance in Estonia
- Interoperability and ICT framework in public sector
- Integration and Architecture design “X Road” of government electronics information system
- e-Services in Estonia – How “X Road” allows delivery of services – Case Study based session e-School, e-Police; e-Notary, i-Voting etc.)
- e-Governance in development planning and e-Society
- Legal Framework for establishing e-Governance in Estonia
- Cyber Crime and Cyber Security
- e-Governance in the parliament – Case studies e-Cabinet and e-Consultations
- Data policies and Data services
- Innovative e-Governance solutions at regional/local level
- Geographical Information Systems – Reach U
- Big Data Management using mobile technology – Case Study – Positium
- Innovation and Start-ups in Estonia – Exhibition – Spark Demo
- Block Chain Technology – Case Study – Guard Time and Open Government Principles and Democracy
|
- Dr Arvo Ott Arvo e-Governance Academy (eGA)
- Mrs Annela Kiiratse GA
- Mr JanekRozov Department, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communication
- Dr LiiaHännie GA / Former Minister of Reforms and Adviser to President
- Mr Aivar Rahno Government Secretariat, Government Office
- Mr Jarno Laur Tartu County Governor
- Mrs. Kadri Arrak, SPARK Demo, Tartu Science Park
- Mr Ivo Lõhmus, GuardTime
- ÜloSäre, CEO, Reach-U
- Dr Kristina Reinsalu eGA
- Representative from the Tax Board
|
|
International Exposure |
Singapore (eGL, NUS)
- Experience Singapore’s Smart City initiatives
- Data-driven Decision Making in Analytics and Artificial Intelligence
- Enterprise Architecture
- Smart/Urban Agriculture
- Leading and Managing Large-scale Technology Projects: Singapore Experience
- Stakeholder Management
- Design and Delivery of Citizen Services
- Site Visit: Experience the Future of Healthcare; Cyber-security Al Governance and Ethics
- Site Visit: Singapore Water Management, Human Capital & Skills, Al Governance and Ethics
- Site Visit: Service Innovation Lab
|
- Mr Ashok Kumar Seetharaman (eGL)
- Mr Michael Koh (Urban Redevelopment Authority URA)
- Dr Leong Mun Kew (ISS)
- Dr Matthew Chua (specialist in Medical & Cybernetics Systems)
- Mr Tan Yong Heng Michael
- Mr Tan EngTsze (EA Consultant &lecturer at ISS)
- Ms Pauline Tan (Researcher)
- Ms Tamsin Greulich-Smith (Smart Health Leadership Centre, NUS)
- Mrs Tan Lay Ngan (ISS)
- Ms Evelyn Goh (Personal Data Protection Commission)
- Mr.Winston Wong (Industry Transformation Maps (ITMS)
|
|
International Exposure |
New Zealand (Viclink- Victoria University of Wellington VUW)
Site visit:
- Government to Government (G2G) Know-How
- History of NZ e-government and the more recent digital partnerships
- Understanding Digital Identity in New Zealand: RealMe governance
- Leadership of Digital Government
- Role of University in Public Sector Reform
- Customer-Centric Enterprise Architecture
- Understanding the ICT Common Capability in New Zealand
- Government Cloud Infrastructure
- Case Studies; Data Sharing Case study; Understanding Data Privacy and Architecture in New Zealand; Life Stage Event service delivery in engaging with citizens
- Site visit: Parliament and public sector precinct; Digital Service delivery to engage with businesses; Student/learner Data Portability Project
- AI Case Study in Education
- Understanding the use of data and digital technology in Agriculture
- Health: Integrated Health Management System
- Encouraging Innovation in Public Sector
- All of Government: Purchasing and ICT procurement
- Innovation Ecosystem in New Zealand
|
- Ms Mary Tate (School of Information Management, Viclink)
- Dr Emmet Mc Elhatton (Commercial Manager, G2G)
- Mr Karl Lofgren (School of Government Viclink)
- Ms Anne-Marie Cavanagh (Digital Government Strategy Department of Internal Affairs (DIA)
- Dr Andreas Drechsler (School of Information Management)
- Jane Kennedy (All of Government ICT
Commercial Services, DIA)
- Sam Minnée (Silverstrip)
- Aidan Forrest(Silverstrip)
- Tracey McFadyen (Social Investment Agency)
- Kevin Rumble, 8Wire
- Anna McDowell, Statistics NZ
- Becky Cassam, Life Events, DIA
- Bevan Hall, (Ministry of Business, Innovation
and Employment
- Doyet Sevilla, (Viclink)
- Wendy Hamilton (Ministry of Education)
- Andrew Taylor (Theta Digital Theta)
- Euan Howden (Marketing & Platforms Education New Zealand)
- Collier Isaacs and Christopher Wilson, (Ministry of Primary Industries)
- Mark Jones, (Fish Serve Innovations New Zealand (FINNZ)
- Kaye Hudson (Integrated Operations Centre
Wellington Regional Hospital)
- Simon Ross (Data Governance, Ministry of Health)
- Grant Carpenter, Service Innovation Lab, DIA)
- Brett Calton, Jonnie Haddon, and Brett Holland, (Lightning Lab Accelerator)
- Dr Barbara Allen, ( School of Government)
- Hamish Findlay, (Commercialization, Viclink)
- May Low (Operations Manager, KiwiNet)
|